Descendants of Thomas CARTER

Name Index


<---->

Ann b.1811
Charlotte Hannah b.1786
Jane b.1774
Mary d.2002
Peggy

.

[Unknown]

Ablitt

Vera m.1944

Austin

Charlotte c.1838
Eliza c.1851
Elizabeth c.1844
Hannah c.1847
Harriett c.1841
Henry b.1812
Martha c.1853
Mary Ann Caroline c.1849

Baker

Alfred b.1873
Edith Sarah b.1902
George Ernest b.1914
Lily Sophia b.1906
Robert Alfred b.1904
Theodore Henry b.1905

Bird

Rose b.1915

Blundy

George b.1887

Brady

Grace Hebe b.1903

Brookman

Anna Lucy c.1860
Harriett b.1854
John b.1830
John c.1864
Mary Ann c.1867
Naomi b.1851
Susan c.1862

Burton

Elsie m.1931
Fred Gubbings b.1877

Butcher

Willam Henry m.1871

Carter

Albert Edward b.1910
Albert Walter b.1904
Alfred Henry b.1880
Alfred Theodore b.1871
Alma b.1877
Amy Amelia b.1888
Ann Letitia b.1852
Caroline Elizabeth c.1843
Charles c.1816
Charles b.1862
Charles John b.1849
Charlotte c.1837
Cuthbert Gordon (John) b.1896
Dorothy Ada b.1892
Edith May b.1877
Elizabeth b.1846
Ellen c.1846
Ellen b.1870
Emma c.1822
Emma b.1849
Emma Isabella b.1873
Ernest James b.1885
Ethel Sarah b.1884
Fanny c.1839
Florence Elizabeth b.1882
Frank Ernest b.1886
Frederick George b.1875
George c.1819
George c.1845
George b.1873
George Henry b.1880
Harriett c.1814
Harriett c.1834
Henry b.1885
Henry Alfred b.1859
Horace Sydney b.1909
James b.1854
John b.1812
John Charles b.1901
Kate Agnes b.1888
Lilian Emma b.1907
Lily Maud b.1882
Marian Isabel b.1894
Martha b.1808
Martha c.1832
Mary Ann c.1842
Robert Walter b.1880
Sarah c.1844
Stanley Theodore b.1902
Theodore b.1847
Thomas b.1771
Thomas b.1806
Thomas c.1830
Thomas William b.1842
William b.1856
William b.1871
William Montague b.1878
William Montague b.1876

Clark

Edith b.1873

Clarke

Joyce Annie b.1914

Connor

Margaret Mary b.1885

Cook

Richard James b.1902

Cox

Alice Mary b.1909
Cyril Thomas b.1912
Doris Rose b.1902
Evelyn Nellie b.1905
Thomas b.1877
Winifred Daisy b.1907

Cutler

William Henry b.1875

Davies

Mary m.1912

Dennis

Lawrence J m.1942

Dow

Dorothy Mary b.1911

Eagle

Susan b.1809

Earl

Ada Elizabeth b.1874

Earles

Mary Ann c.1821

Edmonds

[Unknown] d.1911
Amelia Agnes b.1874
Elizabeth Frances c.1867
John Wiggins b.1837
John Wiggins b.1860
Louisa b.1861
Walter Thomas b.1870
William b.1872

Edwards

Edith Maud b.1879
Thomas Robert later Carter b.1899

Faulkner

Eileen May b.1922

Finson

Mabel F b.1909

Flanagan

Sarah b.1847

Franks

Arthur Leonard b.1900

Gare

Stanley Herbert b.1913

Glanville

Arthur Vivian b.1906

Graham

David William Thomas b.1916

Griffin

Ralph J b.1898

Gundry

Lucy Jane b.1876

Hasler

Douglas Percy b.1911
Eric Arthur b.1917
George William Robert b.1907
Gladys Daisy b.1913
Herbert Samuel b.1920
Hilda Rose b.1906
Leslie Albert b.1914
Marjorie Alice b.1909
Robert b.1878
Vera N b.1922

Hawes

Frederick William b.1878
John Cornelius b.1850
John Cornelius b.1875

Hill

Frank Ernest b.1876

Howse

Emma Ellen b.1844

Irving

[Unknown] b.1887
Albert b.1883
Albert G b.1915
Alfred b.1882
Alice Maria b.1878
Arthur b.1884
Arthur Kenneth b.1917
Daisy Florence b.1888
Edward Michael b.1918
Eileen Hilda b.1916
Ellen Gertrude b.1890
George b.1848
George Henry b.1879
Harold George b.1904
Henry Lawrence b.1912
Herbert Walter b.1916
Infant b.1907
Infant b.1907
Leslie Basil b.1909
Letitia Emma b.1886
Mildred Alma b.1913
Muriel b.1918
Norah Irene b.1908
Reginald D b.1913
Ronald b.1914
Rose Caroline b.1877
Stanley Arthur (E) b.1908
William Theodore b.1881
Winifred Ada b.1908

Keir

Donald Ernest b.1904
Frances May b.1899
John b.1866
John b.1898
Kate Isabel McNaughton b.1897
Kenneth Montague b.1910

Kendall

Robert S m.1947

Kieser

Kathleen M m.1939

Lodge

Ada Isabella b.1866

Lowe

Alfred b.1844

Mallet

Mary Ann b.1842

Markham

Dorothy G m.1942

Matthews

Ada b.1876

Morgan

Clifford A m.1936

Neighbour

Alice b.1877
Arthur Walter b.1867
Charlotte b.1870
Joseph b.1837
Joseph b.1866
Thomas b.1874

Newell

Robert b.1835
Thomas b.1861
William b.1859

Nicholls

Gladys m.1939

Palmer

Sylvia V m.1939

Pine

William Sylvester J b.1857

Randall

Alice Florence b.1904
Amelia b.1868
Amos b.1877
Doris May b.1913
Eliza b.1870
Ellen b.1873
Gertrude Louise b.1887
Helen Lucy Agnes b.1907
James Henry b.1866
James Martin b.1844
John Maurice Stephen b.1920
Robert b.1875
Thomas William b.1911

Rason

Elsie Winifred b.1907

Robinson

Jane b.1909

Roethenbaugh

Alfred J b.1904

Rose

John b.1843
John Edwin b.1886
Nellie b.1883

Saxton

Elizabeth E m.1914

Skinner

Joyce m.1957

Smith

Bernard b.1903

Stevens

John W H m.1937

Ward

Cyril Robert b.1904

West

Thomas Baldwin b.1917

Whitell

Kate b.1849

Wicks

Alfred b.1853

Williams

Charlotte Elizabeth b.1869

Wish

Louisa b.1830


Surname List

Home